Privacy Policy

The privacy of the website’s visitors is extremely important to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information received and collected by the website and how it is used.

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact the publisher by email at rushprojectph@gmail.com.

Personal identification information
The website may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, fill out a form, respond to a survey, and in connection with other activities, services, features, or resources the site developer makes available on this website. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, their name, email address. Users may, however, visit our website anonymously. The website will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to the website. Users can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Non-personal identification information
The website may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our website. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer, and technical information about Users means of connection to our websites, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web browser cookies
The website may use “cookies” to enhance the User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. The user may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the website may not function properly.

How We Use Collected Information?
The website collects and uses Users personal information for the following purposes:

  1. To run and operate the website
    We may need your information to display content on the website correctly.
  2. To improve the website
    We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
  3. To personalize user experience
    We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our website.

How We Protect Your Information?
We adopt appropriate data collection, storage, and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information, and data stored on our website.

Sensitive and private data exchange between the website and its Users happens over an SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures. Our website is also in compliance with PCI vulnerability standards in order to create as secure an environment as possible for Users.

Sharing Your Personal Information
We do not sell, trade, or rent. User’s personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates, and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Compliance With the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act
Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our website from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

Changes To This Privacy Policy
The publisher has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our website. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your Acceptance Of These Terms
By using this website, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our website. Your continued use of the website following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Your Consent
By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Erwin Castro
Admin/Publisher
The CODE Warrior

If you require any more information or have any questions about the privacy policy, please feel free to contact the Admin/Publisher at his email: rushprojectph@gmail.com

%d bloggers like this: